Please see the explanation for why these ratings differ from those published elsewhere on the site.

Team Ratings

Team Ratings Table
Rk Team Conf Div W L W/L% MOV ORtg DRtg NRtg MOV/A ORtg/A DRtg/A NRtg/A
1Golden State WarriorsWP6715.81711.63116.26104.5711.6911.35116.02104.6111.41
2San Antonio SpursWSW6121.7447.20111.82104.267.567.13111.63104.147.49
3Houston RocketsWSW5527.6715.77115.58109.945.635.84115.69109.965.72
4Los Angeles ClippersWP5131.6224.29113.41108.914.504.42113.49108.854.64
5Utah JazzWNW5131.6223.94110.46106.194.274.00110.31105.994.33
6Toronto RaptorsEA5131.6224.21113.19108.684.513.65113.07109.133.93
7Cleveland CavaliersEC5131.6223.18114.25110.983.272.88114.33111.382.95
8Boston CelticsEA5329.6462.63111.88109.162.722.25111.81109.492.33
9Washington WizardsESE4933.5981.80111.99110.071.921.36111.97110.511.46
10Oklahoma City ThunderWNW4735.5730.76108.96108.170.781.15108.94107.761.18
11Memphis GrizzliesWSW4339.5240.49108.55107.850.690.96108.67107.501.17
12Miami HeatESE4141.5001.06108.75107.661.090.78108.64107.850.79
13Denver NuggetsWNW4042.4880.51113.92113.440.470.70114.07113.400.67
14Charlotte HornetsESE3646.4390.20109.56109.310.25-0.06109.53109.54-0.02
15Chicago BullsEC4141.5000.43108.07107.740.320.03107.93108.01-0.08
16Portland Trail BlazersWNW4141.500-0.52110.93111.46-0.53-0.23111.09111.31-0.22
17Milwaukee BucksEC4240.512-0.18109.92110.16-0.23-0.44109.96110.46-0.50
18Indiana PacersEC4240.512-0.22109.32109.49-0.16-0.64109.20109.80-0.60
19Minnesota TimberwolvesWNW3151.378-1.11111.55112.74-1.20-0.63111.76112.46-0.71
20Atlanta HawksESE4339.524-0.85105.56106.55-0.99-1.23105.33106.70-1.37
21Detroit PistonsEC3745.451-1.12106.53107.91-1.37-1.29106.39107.93-1.54
22New Orleans PelicansWSW3448.415-2.10105.82108.03-2.20-1.69105.81107.59-1.78
23Dallas MavericksWSW3349.402-2.93106.30109.37-3.08-2.52106.32108.97-2.65
24Sacramento KingsWP3250.390-3.88107.96112.17-4.21-3.29108.11111.70-3.59
25New York KnicksEA3151.378-3.67108.58112.35-3.77-3.87108.63112.60-3.98
26Phoenix SunsWP2458.293-5.63107.32112.79-5.47-5.14107.44112.42-4.98
27Philadelphia 76ersEA2854.341-5.70103.96109.81-5.85-5.83103.92109.91-5.99
28Los Angeles LakersWP2656.317-6.88106.69113.71-7.02-6.29106.95113.37-6.42
29Brooklyn NetsEA2062.244-6.73104.60111.32-6.73-6.74104.62111.36-6.74
30Orlando MagicESE2953.354-6.57104.24111.12-6.88-6.61104.30111.22-6.92
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.